0

BOOOOOOYEAH !

OKAY hi !

So UT3 is officially over . Okay it ended yesterday actually . Hahahaha . But I was doing some stuff ytd and didnt have the chance to update here . HEHEH .

Alrighto , so for this UT , lemme admit , I’ve put in a thousand and one more effort than any other UTs . even my last sem UT3 , I didnt put in THIS much effort . I dont know why , but I think I really studied hard for this UT . I never mugged for any papers before since I started poly , but this time I did . Sleeping at 3 am , 5 am 7 am . Omg , I must be crazy ! Haha , but I hope I get good results this time ! 😀

Okay , so moving on , have alot to catch up this holiday . Dramas , Running Man , and everything else . Going for an eight days CE activity in late march . and a four days CE activity in early much . mannnn , all these CE activities are taking my holidays away from me 😦

But hell yeah . Atleast I only signed up for two . Thank god I didnt sign up for the FOP Student Leader thingy . Well, I wasnt interested in it in the first place . The girls pulled me there . LOL .

Okay , I hope I get to roll and chill around . Haha , I dont know . Because I just feel like sleeping until school reopens . Muahhhahaha . Im just a lazy person as everyone knows .

WHOOOP . I hope I get to be in the same class as most of my classmates next sem . plssssssssss !!

Ok , gotta watch my shows nowwwwwwwwwww ! Weepedoo .

Advertisements
0

Gonna be busy these few days . I’ll be going for UT clinics in school and I’ll be staying at home doing a hell lot of revision . I have to pass my UT3 , cos my UT2 was really bad .
Gonna be on a hiatus till 22nd , which is my last paper .
Sorry to anyone if I cannot make it for any events for the time being or I’ll be socially inactive in some ways . I’ll be back after the 22nd .
But in the meantime , you can still find me anywhere ; fb , twitter, tumblr or text me . LOL , I’ll still check everyday .
Till then , take care all 🙂