0

This sweetheart came over to break fast with us today and the amount of love and attention she got from all of us is just πŸ™ŒπŸ»

Much love for the little kid who is overly friendly even to people she don't know hahaha can't wait for Hari Raya to spend more time w her and her brother! ❀️

Seriously speaking, how are we already less than a month away from the start of the semester? 2 months passed so damn quickly that I'd be lying if I say I've done anything relevant during my holidays.

Been away from social media for a while now for no reason and I'm kinda liking how peaceful it's been. I'll probably start considering deactivating my various accounts depending on my mood hahahahahaha

But seriously, are we SERIOUSLY less than a month away from the new sem?! 😫 #stillindenial

Advertisements
0

3 dork ahjusshis on sale in different hair colours. Pls contact to buy, bank transfer accepted. 🐨🐒🐻

0

The best part about preparing about Hari Raya is the revamping of the spaces in the house and throwing away obsolete items which has been rotting around in the house for years now.

I'm kinda excited for Hari Raya already but at the same time I don't want fasting month to end yet hmm.

0

14/6.


09 Ramadhan 1437H.

There is no end to it if you think of the aspects in which life hasn’t been fair to you. Put yourselves in someone else’s shoes and understand their perspective before evaluating how difficult things are for you. 

I may complain and whine that I’ve been forced to grow up and take up the responsibility that adults do because there isn’t any choice for me as the oldest in the family but the one thing I forgot is to take into consideration of the closest people around me. I may have just lost a mother but for others, they may have lost a wife, a companion in discussing about personal matters, a person to share the financial burdens with and a partner in life. 

Count your blessings and do good to your parents. For they have the key to bringing you to heaven. 

“And we have enjoined man to do good to his parents.” -Al Ahqaaf, 46:15.





Xx. 

0

Finally replied my 2/3 days worth of messages on my laptop hahahahahahaha why did I become so lazy this holidays gosh I don't even bother to blog anymore πŸ•Έ

0

07/6.

02 Ramadhan 1437H

“Ramadan is the month whose beginning is mercy, whose middle is forgiveness and whose end is freedom from fire.” – Prophet Muhammad

There are many many times in life where we wished that we weren’t born the way we are now after a fight with a sibling or when we are faced with tight financial situations or when we feel that we are not good enough for something or when we thought that we don’t have what it takes to achieve something, but the one thing we fail to realize is that every single thing that has been planned for us, whether we like it or not has its’ own silver lining.

Never be ungrateful for being who you are just because things don’t go your way. Be grateful and look on the brighter side of things because Alhamdulillah, it could have been worse. Don’t blame the bad situation, instead look at the situation and thank Allah for giving us yet another obstacle for us to learn from and improve ourselves.

Salam Ramadhan to all the fellow Muslims. May this Ramadhan be your best Ramadhan so far and fill it with various food for the soul and mind.

Xx.

0

So thankful to have kickstarted my first night of Ramadhan with terawih prayers in the mosque tonight and feeling the vibe together with other fellow Muslims. First day of fasting tomorrow, I hope I can wake up in five hours' time hehe.

Time check: 12:52am.

Have a wonderful 31st, leader! 2 more days to the 11th debut anni and comeback release yasssssss I'm so eggcited 🍳

#happyhyunjoongday

And one more day to the fight-for-the-best-classes-day. I hate this the most to be very honest because I don't like it when I have to keep choosing and checking for modules on dates which I'm comfortable with. And what sucks the most is when you have classes that clash with each other and nothing works either way.

Hoping that this sem will be the very last time I'm fighting for classes with other management major students so yay all the best to me this sem! 😁