0

N D P P R E V I E W ! πŸ’«βœ¨πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬

Got tix again this year, back at the floating platform instead of the National stadium.

K i got so excited i started putting on the tattoos the minute we settled down hahahaha but i had instant regrets the moment i reached home cos it was such a painful process to scrape it off LOL

W the best friend!

W them cuzzies!

πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬

The crowd yesterday! We were late so we had to sit quite front hahaha but still, yeah it was not that bad after all heh

Red lions! One of the things i love about the parade. We haven't had this for 3 years? And so glad to be able to see them live this year weehew

Majulaaaaaaah Singapuraaaaaaa! β€οΈπŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬

The airplanes. Totally appreciate this view yesterday, cos otherwise i'd be cursing at home if they fly past my block esp when i'm sleeping HAHAHA

Okay you guy won't probably believe it but these are actually nor lights or anything but they are drones. YES DRONES; all 300 of them. Wow i'm still so amazed even today. 😍

And it's the drones making the merlion this time! So cool la i cannot pls

Fireworks!!! My fav part of National Day! ✨

😍✨

Love how huge the fireworks are! 😍❀️✨

Okay that's all folks. Every year i only realise my patriotism on national days. hahahaha but yeah i'm a proud citizen. LOL. Happy advanced birthday, Singapore. 10 more days to a public holiday! 😁

Advertisements
0

I'm going to leave this here because my doughnut craving is finally satisfied πŸ€—πŸ€—πŸ€—πŸ€—πŸ€—πŸ€—πŸ€—πŸ€—πŸ€—πŸ€—πŸ€—πŸ€—πŸ€—

Anddddd its midweek! 2 more days to the weekends can you come already i'm so tired of work already la hais see la last time complain sit at home too much now complain mrt crowded la, leave house too early la, boring la, repetitive la bla bla bla.

#humans. πŸ™„